default-logo
  • frenchieeng4

  • ezgif.com-gif-maker
    02
    JUN
    2016

    25-28 April, 2016

    Posted By :
    Comments : Off

    Workshop on the implementation of WRC-15 outcomes and Capacity building on development of National Broadband Plans

    Venue: Cotonou, Benin


    Invitation letter to the Benin capacity building workshop on developing national broadband plans

    Annex 1-High level programme of the Benin Workshop (Rev 9 Mar 2016)

    Benin country information – Participants Guide-V1

    Registration form – Benin Imple of WRC15 Outcome and capacity bldg workshop


    Report

    Report of ATU-ARCEP Capacity Building Workshop on WRC-15 Outcomes and National Broadband Plan Development


    Appendix 1:

    Annex 1A – List of Participants (International delegates)

    Annex 1B – List of Participants (Benin delegates)

    Annex 2 – Agenda and work schedule

    Annex 3 – Short profiles of Speakers

    Annex 4A – Allocution Président de l’ARCEP (ARCEP Chairman’s Opening Speech)

    Annex 4B – SGs Opening Speech

    Annex 4C – ITU-BR’s Opening Remarks

    Annex 4D – Allocution du Ministre (Minister’s Speech)


    Appendix 2:

    Day 1 Session 2 Presentation 1 by Kezias MWALE (ATU)

    Day 1 Session 2 Presentation 2 by Dr George AH-THEW (SADC)

    Day 1 Session 2 Presentation 3 by Dr Raphael KOFFI (ECOWAS)

    Day 1 Session 2 Presentation 4A by Nikolai VASSILIEV (ITU)

    Day 1 Session 2 Presentation 4B by Nikolai VASSILIEV (ITU)

    Day 1 Session 2 Presentation 5 by Fabio LEITE (Inmarsat for ESOA)

    Day 1 Session 3 Presentation 1 by Mortimer HOPE (GSMA)

    Day 1 Session 3 Presentation 2 by Fabio LEITE (Inmarsat)

    Day 1 Session 3 Presentation 3 by Daniel Hamadeh (Motorola)

    Day 1 Session 4 Presentation 1 by Scott McKenzie (Coleago for GSMA) English version

    Day 2 Session 1 Presentation by Dr Shiv BAKHSHI (ERICSSON)

    Day 2 Session 2 Presentation by Rene SUMMER (ERICSSON)

    Day 2 Session 3 Presentation by Rene SUMMER (ERICSSON)

    Day 2 Session 4 Presentation 1 by Vincent ROGER-MACHART (TACTIS)

    Day 2 Session 4 Presentation 2 by Dr Bello MOUSA (Huawei)

    Day 3 Session 1 Presentation 1 by Peter NGIGE NJOROGE (Kenya)

    Day 3 Session 1 Presentation 2 by Awallou MOUHAMADOU (Cameroun)

    Day 3 Session 2 Presentation by Georges YAYI (Benin)

    Day 3 Session 3 Presentation by Imani ELLIS-CHEEK SY (USA)

    Day 3 Session 4 Presentation by Anthony ETIM (Huawei)

    Day 4 Session 1 Presentation 1 by Kefilwe MADINGOANE (Intel)

    Day 4 Session 1 Presentation 2 by Marius Alwyn Engelbrecht (Huawei)

    Day 4 Session 1 Presentation 3 by Dr Bienvenu SOGLO (Qualcomm)

    Day 4 Session 2 Presentation 1 by Mohaned JUWAD (Avanti)

    Day 4 Session 2 Presentation 2 by Marie-Amandine COYDON (Intelsat)

    Day 4 Session 2 Presentation 3 by Patrick van NIFTRIK (SES)

    Day 4 Session 3 Presentation 1 by Astrid BONTE (Eutelsat)

    Day 4 session 3 presentation 2 by kelvin viret yahsat


    Report of ATU-ARCEP Capacity Building Workshop_FR1

    About the Author