default-logo
  • frenchieeng4

  • ezgif.com-gif-maker
    01
    APR
    2016

    8-10 February, 2016

    Posted By :
    Comments : 0

    8-10 February, 2016

    Capacity building workshop on satellite communications: latest developments in satellite technologies and ITU rules of procedures governing use of orbital and frequency resources

    Venue: Nairobi Safari Club Hotel, Nairobi-Kenya

    Downloads

    Invitation Letter

    Draft Agenda and Work schedule – Capacity Building Workshop on Satellite Communications and Regulations

    Relevant Country information – – Satellite capacity building workshop – 8 to 10 Feb 2016 – Nairobi Safari Club

    Registration form – Capacity Building Workshop on Satellite Communications and Regulations

    List of hotels for the Satellite workshop – Feb 2016

    Report

    Report on ATU-ITU-ITSO Capacity Building Workshop on Satellite Communications and Regulation

    Appendix 1:

    Annex 1 – List of registered participants

    Annex 2 – Agenda and work schedule

    Annex 3 – Short profiles of Speakers

    Appendix 2

    Day 1 Session 1 Presentation 1 by Kezias MWALE (ATU)

    Day 1 Session 2 Presentation 1 by Astrid BONTE (Eutelsat)

    Day 1 Session 2 Presentation 2 by Rosine DZONTEU (Rascomstar)

    Day 1 Session 2 Presentation 3 by Edward Musisi (ITSO)

    Day 1 Session 3 Presentation 1 by Patrick van Niftrik (SES)

    Day 1 Session 3 Presentation 2 by Ababacar GAYE (Intelsat)

    Day 1 Session 3 Presentation 3 by Bashir Patel (Immarsat)

    Day 1 Session 4 Presentation 1 by Bashir Patel (Immarsat)

    Day 2 Session 1 Presentation 1 by Akim Falou-Dine (ITU BR)

    Day 2 Session 1 Presentation 2 by Akim Falou-Dine (ITU BR)

    Day 2 Session 2 Presentation 1 by Akim Falou-Dine (ITU BR)

    Day 2 Session 2 Presentation 2 by Akim Falou-Dine (ITU BR)

    Day 2 Session 2 Presentation 3 by Akim Falou-Dine (ITU BR)

    Day 2 Session 3 Presentation 1 by Akim Falou-Dine (ITU BR)

    Day 2 Session 3 Presentation 2 by Akim Falou-Dine (ITU BR)

    Day 2 Session 4 Presentation 1 by Stanley K. KIBE (ITU RRB)

    Day 3 Session 1 Presentation 1 by Ifeanyi OGOCHUKWU (Nigeria)

    Day 3 Session 1 Presentation 2 by Linden Petzer (South Africa)

    Day 3 Session 2 Presentation 1 by Bashir Patel (Immarsat)

    Day 3 Session 2 Presentation 2 by Dr. Tony Azzarelli

    Day 3 Session 3 Presentation 1 by Astrid BONTE (forESOA)

    Day 3 Session 3 Presentation 2 by Dr. Tony Azzarelli

    About the Author

    Leave a Reply

    captcha *